Loading...
Novotel Lnodon West

Privacy Policy

Novotel London West take your privacy seriously and commit ourselves to protecting and respecting your privacy when visiting and using our website http://www.novotellondonwest.co.uk (the “Website”). This privacy policy describes how and why we obtain, store and process data which can identify you.

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the identity of our data controller shall be available upon enquiry by telephone or email (see our contact details).

What information may we collect from you?

Any personal information we collect from the Website or otherwise will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable laws.

The type of information we will collect about you includes:

  • name;
  • address;
  • telephone number;
  • email address; and
  • if you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.

How will personal information about you be used by us?

Personal information may be used for one or more of the following purposes:

  • to improve the content of the Website;
  • to notify you of changes to the products and services we offer;
  • to customise the content and/or layout of our web pages for you;
  • to notify you about updates to the Website;
  • to notify you of offers or promotions which are taking place;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or selected third parties or which we feel may interest you (where you have consented to be contacted for such purpose); and
  • to support your customer relationship with us.

Novotel London West will not share this information.

How we store your IP address and cookies?

In order to help us understand how visitors to the Website use it and to assist us in introducing changes and improvements to it, we collect IP addresses and, if your web browser is set up to accept them, we use a feature known as a “cookie”.

Cookies contain bits of information that websites transfer to your computer's hard drive for record keeping purposes. Cookies can make the Internet more useful by storing information about your preferences on a particular website such as ours.

We use cookies to access your previously stored information, to estimate our audience size and usage patterns and to assist us in targeting page content and adverts.

The Internet browsers on most computers are usually set to accept cookies. You can choose to disable this through your browser's settings and you can delete cookies that are already stored in the cookie folder on your computer. If you opt to disable persistent cookies on your browser, you experience of the Website may be less enjoyable as suggested information may not be as relevant to you.

Where will personal information about you be stored?

The information that you provide to us via the Website will be transferred to and stored by us. By supplying such information, you consent to this transfer and storage. Keeping information about you secure is very important to us and certain sections of the Website may encrypt data. However, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure. As a result, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information, which you send to us, and you do so at your own risk.

How can you access the information we hold about you?

You are entitled to request a copy of the personal information we hold about you. If you want a copy of your personal information, or if you wish to correct or change any information that you have provided to us, please contact us by telephone or email (see below for contact details).

Your consent

By submitting your information to us you consent to the use of that information as set out in this policy. If we change our privacy policy we will post the changes on this page and may place notices on other pages of the Website, so that you are aware of the information we collect and how we use it at all times. Continued use of the Website will signify that you agree to any such changes.

Novotel is a brand of the AccorHotels Group. Please click here to view the ACCOR S.A. Terms and conditions of sale on the AccorHotels.com website.

Trip Advisor HBAA London and Partners Acting Here

Novotel London West

1 Shortlands, Hammersmith, London. W6 8DR United Kingdom

Tel: +44 (0)20 8741 1555 Fax: +44 (0)20 8741 2120 Email: H0737@accor.com

GPS. N 51° 29' 31.61'' W 0° 13' 11.13''

© 2017 Novotel Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Website Design by mc+co

This site uses cookies to give you the finest experience possible. By continuing to use the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

Learn More Close & Continue